DISP1 - dispatched RND transporter family member 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for DISP1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q96F81 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: DISP1 
Ensembl ENSG00000154309 
Synonyms : DISPA, MGC13130, DKFZP434I0428, MGC16796 Previous Names: "dispatched homolog 1 (Drosophila)"
HgncId : HGNC:19711  Omim: 607502 
Refseq: NM_032890  GenBank: AK056569 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 1q41 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

DISP1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr1
Genbank ID: NM_032890 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 4572 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR223,116,148223,116,165
Exon223,116,166223,116,6745092
Exon223,156,422223,156,451302
Exon223,163,967223,164,0901240
Exon223,164,862223,164,9891282
Exon223,165,355223,165,452981
Exon223,168,227223,168,324980
Exon223,175,727223,179,31435880
UTR223,179,315223,179,337