KANSL1 - KAT8 regulatory NSL complex subunit 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for KANSL1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q7Z3B3 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: KANSL1 
Previous Symbols: KIAA1267 Ensembl ENSG00000120071 
Synonyms : DKFZP727C091, MSL1v1, CENP-36, NSL1 Previous Names: "KIAA1267"
HgncId : HGNC:24565  Omim: 612452 
Refseq: NM_015443  GenBank: BX538006 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

KANSL1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr17_ctg5_hap1
Genbank ID: NM_015443 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 3315 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR616,744616,833
Exon616,834618,12212892
Exon693,694693,8351420
Exon705,812705,9131020
Exon723,025723,1431192
Exon723,960724,1551960
Exon739,901740,0721721
Exon750,725750,9071831
Exon751,394751,5821891
Exon751,923752,0711490
Exon756,326756,4501252
Exon757,151757,208580
Exon757,419757,5311132
Exon758,312758,5642530
Exon758,908759,1352280
UTR759,136760,700