LAS1L - LAS1 like, ribosome biogenesis factor

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q9Y4W2 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: LAS1L 
Ensembl ENSG00000001497 
Synonyms : FLJ12525 Previous Names: "LAS1-like (S. cerevisiae)"
HgncId : HGNC:25726  Omim: 300964 
Refseq: NM_031206  GenBank: BC014545 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: Xq12 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

LAS1L Gene Structure

Chromosome: chrX
Genbank ID: NM_031206 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 2202 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
64,754,59664,754,686
Exon64,754,36064,754,5952362
Exon64,753,49064,753,6151262
Exon64,752,44164,752,510700
Exon64,751,23764,751,318821
Exon64,749,47464,749,7582851
Exon64,749,09264,749,138470
Exon64,748,14064,748,2491102
Exon64,744,84564,744,930861
Exon64,744,44464,744,494511
Exon64,743,93664,744,1422071
Exon64,743,44064,743,5871482
Exon64,737,86764,738,3454791
Exon64,734,70364,734,8531512
Exon64,732,65564,732,7811270
UTR
64,732,46264,732,654