MKI67 - marker of proliferation Ki-67

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for MKI67 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P46013 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: MKI67 
Ensembl ENSG00000148773 
Synonyms : MIB-, PPP1R105 Previous Names: "antigen identified by monoclonal antibody Ki-67"
HgncId : HGNC:7107  Omim: 176741 
Refseq: NM_002417  GenBank: X65550 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 10q26.2 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

MKI67 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr10
Genbank ID: NM_002417 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 9768 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR129,924,362129,924,468
UTR
129,923,932129,924,020
Exon129,923,840129,923,931922
Exon129,921,355129,921,433790
Exon129,921,145129,921,2601162
Exon129,917,517129,917,583670
Exon129,914,755129,914,800461
Exon129,913,192129,914,27110801
Exon129,911,691129,911,8661760
Exon129,910,397129,910,7093131
Exon129,910,191129,910,3091190
Exon129,909,909129,910,0801721
Exon129,908,642129,908,7971561
Exon129,900,843129,907,68768450
Exon129,899,522129,899,9654440
Exon129,897,454129,897,519660
UTR
129,894,925129,897,453