WDR82 - WD repeat domain 82

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q6UXN9 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: WDR82 
Previous Symbols: TMEM113 Ensembl ENSG00000164091 
Synonyms : PRO2730, MST107, MSTP107, PRO34047, WDR82A, SWD2 Previous Names: "transmembrane protein 113"
HgncId : HGNC:28826  Omim: 611059 
Refseq: NM_025222  GenBank: AF132207 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 3p21.2 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

WDR82 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr3
Genbank ID: NM_025222 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 939 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
52,312,37852,312,659
Exon52,312,21752,312,3771612
Exon52,304,72852,304,825981
Exon52,300,96852,301,034672
Exon52,295,39652,295,4951000
Exon52,294,40152,294,5171170
Exon52,293,73352,293,8881560
Exon52,293,21352,293,282701
Exon52,292,55252,292,6941430
Exon52,291,50652,291,535300
UTR
52,288,43852,291,505