PDB Data Distribution by Experimental Method and Molecular Type

Molecular TypeX-rayNMREMMultiple methodsNeutronOtherTotal
Protein (only)1406631174654611746932158145
Protein/Oligosaccharide8325318815009242
Protein/NA741827118873009579
Nucleic acid (only)23471366588213782
Other149313000183
Oligosaccharide (only)116010422
Total 1589131345182901917137180953