PDB Data Distribution by Experimental Method and Molecular Type

Molecular TypeX-rayNMREMMultiple methodsNeutronOtherTotal
Protein (only)1385151169350901686932155567
Protein/Oligosaccharide8196317665008998
Protein/NA727527017383009286
Nucleic acid (only)21721358588213599
Other149313000183
Oligosaccharide (only)116010422
Total 1563181338976551857137177655